GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[3] | Carla DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jean Mari DE VILLIERS | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Anzel Bouwmeester | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Andrea Beukes | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Simone JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mejané MEIRING | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - | |
- | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-07-01 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Andrea Beukes
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Emma Grant
|
Isabella Basson
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Simone JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Jean Mari DE VILLIERS [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mejané MEIRING
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-2, 2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Jean Mari DE VILLIERS [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [2]
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2016-07-03 11:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
4-6, 6-1, 7-5 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Isabella Basson
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-07-03 2:30pm | C1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jean Mari DE VILLIERS [4]
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Jean Mari DE VILLIERS [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
Emma Grant
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Simone JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
5-7, 7-5, 8-10 |
2016-07-03 2:30pm | E5 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Andrea Beukes
|
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 2:30pm | E6 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Mejané MEIRING
|
6-1, 4-6, 11-9 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Anzel Bouwmeester
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
3-6, 6-7(7) |
2016-07-04 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Andrea Beukes
|
Mejané MEIRING
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-8 |
2016-07-03 2:30pm | G3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Emma Grant
|
Simone JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
0-6, 0-6 |