BS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bertus KRUGER | No | - | ||
[2] | Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP | No | - | ||
[3] | Rossouw NORVAL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Jandré LESSING | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Christian VAN DER WATH | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[6] | Lance-Pierre DU TOIT | No | - | ||
[5] | Taine BERNHARD | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[8] | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | No | - | ||
- | Ruan DU PREEZ | Glen Country Club | No | - | |
- | Heinrich WILLEMSE | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel DU TOIT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | KYLE JOHNSON | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | Jonathan BULMER | No | - | ||
- | Nikolai MANCHEV | BG | Maritzburg College High | No | - |
- | George BOTHA | ZA | Bobbiespark Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 1: X1 | STK - Court 01 |
Bertus KRUGER [1]
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 1: X2 | STK - Court 01 |
Bertus KRUGER [1]
|
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 11:00am | Box 1: X3 | STK - Court 06 |
Bertus KRUGER [1]
|
KYLE JOHNSON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 11:00am | Box 1: X4 | STK - Court 07 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 1: X5 | STK - Court 02 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
KYLE JOHNSON
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 1: X6 | STK - Court 02 |
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
KYLE JOHNSON
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 2: X7 | STK - Court 03 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [2]
|
Lance-Pierre DU TOIT [6]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 2: X8 | STK - Court 03 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [2]
|
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 11:00am | Box 2: X9 | STK - Court 08 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [2]
|
Jonathan BULMER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 11:00am | Box 2: X10 | STK - Court 09 |
Lance-Pierre DU TOIT [6]
|
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 2: X11 | STK - Court 04 |
Lance-Pierre DU TOIT [6]
|
Jonathan BULMER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 2: X12 | STK - Court 04 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
Jonathan BULMER
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 3: X13 | STK - Court 05 |
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
Taine BERNHARD [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 3: X14 | STK - Court 05 |
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
Daniel DU TOIT
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-8 |
2016-10-06 11:00am | Box 3: X15 | STK - Court 10 |
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
Nikolai MANCHEV
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-10-06 11:00am | Box 3: X16 | STK - Court 11 |
Taine BERNHARD [5]
|
Daniel DU TOIT
|
2-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 3: X17 | STK - Court 06 |
Taine BERNHARD [5]
|
Nikolai MANCHEV
|
4-6, 7-6(14), 8-10 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 3: X18 | STK - Court 06 |
Daniel DU TOIT
|
Nikolai MANCHEV
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 4: X19 | STK - Court 07 |
Jandré LESSING [4]
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 4: X20 | STK - Court 07 |
Jandré LESSING [4]
|
Charles MORKEL
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-06 11:00am | Box 4: X21 | STK - Court 12 |
Jandré LESSING [4]
|
George BOTHA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 4: X22 | STK - Court 01 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
Charles MORKEL
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 4: X23 | STK - Court 08 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
George BOTHA
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 4: X24 | STK - Court 08 |
Charles MORKEL
|
George BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Bertus KRUGER [1]
|
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [2]
|
Charles MORKEL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | A3 | STK - Court 04 |
Bertus KRUGER [1]
|
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [2]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | - |
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
(Did not play)
|
Charles MORKEL
|
Walkover |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
Nikolai MANCHEV
|
7-6, 6-4 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Lance-Pierre DU TOIT [6]
(Did not play)
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
Walkover |
2016-10-09 9:30am | C3 | STK - Court 05 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | E1 | STK - Court 08 |
KYLE JOHNSON
|
Daniel DU TOIT
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | E2 | STK - Court 09 |
Jonathan BULMER
|
George BOTHA
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-5 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | E3 | STK - Court 12 |
KYLE JOHNSON
|
Jonathan BULMER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | F1 | STK - Court 10 |
Daniel DU TOIT
|
George BOTHA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | G1 | STK - Court 10 |
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
Taine BERNHARD [5]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | G2 | STK - Court 11 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
Jandré LESSING [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | G3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
Jandré LESSING [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | H1 | RTC - Court 4 |
Taine BERNHARD [5]
|
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
6-4, 6-2 |