GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maxine BATEMAN | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Minette VAN VREDEN | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - | |
[3] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Maja GLEDIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 1: X1 | STK - Court 01 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | STK - Court 10 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Corin DE WAAL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 1: X3 | STK - Court 09 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 1: X4 | STK - Court 10 |
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
Corin DE WAAL
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | STK - Court 11 |
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 1: X6 | STK - Court 02 |
Corin DE WAAL
|
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 2: X7 | STK - Court 03 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [2]
|
Bianca Koen [4]
|
6-7, 6-2, 8-10 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 2: X8 | STK - Court 12 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [2]
|
Megan LOMBARDI
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 2: X9 | STK - Court 11 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [2]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 2: X10 | STK - Court 12 |
Bianca Koen [4]
|
Megan LOMBARDI
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-6 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 2: X11 | STK - Court 01 |
Bianca Koen [4]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 2: X12 | STK - Court 04 |
Megan LOMBARDI
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
7-6, 2-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | A1 | STK - Court 04 |
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
Minette VAN VREDEN [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | B1 | STK - Court 07 |
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
Bianca Koen [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | A2 | STK - Court 05 |
Bianca Koen [4]
|
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | A3 | STK - Court 06 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [2]
|
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | C1 | STK - Court 06 |
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
Megan LOMBARDI
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | C2 | STK - Court 07 |
Maja GLEDIC
|
Corin DE WAAL
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | C3 | STK - Court 08 |
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | D1 | STK - Court 12 |
Megan LOMBARDI
|
Corin DE WAAL
|
6-4, 6-2 |