GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Evangeline DU TOIT | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[3] | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
[4] | Myah PETCHEY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Lara VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
- | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | No | - |
- | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - | ||
- | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Lungile NTULI | ZA | Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-08 11:00am | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2016-10-08 11:00am | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
Linge STEENKAMP
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | A3 | STK - Court 11 |
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
|
Linge STEENKAMP
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | B1 | STK - Court 03 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 1: X1 | STK - Court 09 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Marne DERCKSEN [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 1: X2 | RTC - Court 1 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 1: X3 | RTC - Court 1 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
6-3, 2-6, 9-11 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 1: X4 | RTC - Court 2 |
Marne DERCKSEN [8]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 1: X5 | RTC - Court 3 |
Marne DERCKSEN [8]
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 1: X6 | STK - Court 10 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 2: X7 | STK - Court 11 |
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [5]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 2: X8 | RTC - Court 2 |
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
6-3, 5-7, 12-10 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 2: X9 | RTC - Court 4 |
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
Samantha MULLER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 2: X10 | RTC - Court 2 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [5]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 2: X11 | RTC - Court 4 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [5]
|
Samantha MULLER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-07 12:30pm | Box 2: X12 | STK - Court 12 |
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Samantha MULLER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 2:00pm | Box 3: X13 | STK - Court 01 |
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 3: X14 | RTC - Court 5 |
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
Tamsin HART
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-3 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 3: X15 | RTC - Court 5 |
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 3: X16 | RTC - Court 6 |
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
|
Tamsin HART
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 3: X17 | RTC - Court 6 |
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-07 2:00pm | Box 3: X18 | STK - Court 02 |
Tamsin HART
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 2:00pm | Box 4: X19 | STK - Court 03 |
Myah PETCHEY [4]
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-8 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 4: X20 | RTC - Court 7 |
Myah PETCHEY [4]
|
Linge STEENKAMP
|
2-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 4: X21 | RTC - Court 7 |
Myah PETCHEY [4]
|
Lungile NTULI
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 4: X22 | RTC - Court 8 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Linge STEENKAMP
|
4-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 4: X23 | RTC - Court 8 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Lungile NTULI
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 2:00pm | Box 4: X24 | STK - Court 04 |
Linge STEENKAMP
|
Lungile NTULI
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-08 11:00am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-08 11:00am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Myah PETCHEY [4]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | C3 | STK - Court 12 |
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | D1 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Myah PETCHEY [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-08 11:00am | E1 | STK - Court 11 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Tamsin HART
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 11:00am | E2 | STK - Court 12 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [5]
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | E3 | RTC - Court 7 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-1 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | F1 | RTC - Court 8 |
Tamsin HART
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G1 | - |
Marne DERCKSEN [8]
(Did not play)
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Walkover |
2016-10-08 12:30pm | G2 | STK - Court 12 |
Samantha MULLER
|
Lungile NTULI
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | G3 | - |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
(Did not play)
|
Samantha MULLER
|
Walkover |