GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[3] | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - | ||
[4] | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[5] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[7] | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Broadfoot | ZA | No | - | |
- | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
- | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 1: X1 | RTC - Court 1 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [1]
|
Alta BRINK [6]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | RTC - Court 1 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [1]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 1: X3 | RTC - Court 1 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [1]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 1: X4 | RTC - Court 3 |
Alta BRINK [6]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
6-3, 4-6, 2-10 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | RTC - Court 3 |
Alta BRINK [6]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 1: X6 | RTC - Court 3 |
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 2: X7 | RTC - Court 2 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
|
Christine KRUGER [5]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 2: X8 | RTC - Court 2 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
|
Maretha BURGER
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 2: X9 | RTC - Court 3 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 2: X10 | RTC - Court 4 |
Christine KRUGER [5]
|
Maretha BURGER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 2: X11 | RTC - Court 4 |
Christine KRUGER [5]
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 2: X12 | RTC - Court 4 |
Maretha BURGER
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 3: X13 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Megan BASSON [7]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 3: X14 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 3: X15 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 3: X16 | RTC - Court 6 |
Megan BASSON [7]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 3: X17 | RTC - Court 6 |
Megan BASSON [7]
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 3: X18 | RTC - Court 6 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
6-1, 3-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 4: X19 | RTC - Court 7 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
|
Alme JORDAAN [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 4: X20 | RTC - Court 7 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 4: X21 | RTC - Court 7 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 4: X22 | RTC - Court 8 |
Alme JORDAAN [8]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 4: X23 | RTC - Court 8 |
Alme JORDAAN [8]
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 4: X24 | RTC - Court 8 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [1]
|
Megan BASSON [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 11 |
Megan BASSON [7]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 11 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [1]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-3 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Maretha BURGER
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-8 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 12 |
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Maretha BURGER
|
2-6, 6-1, 11-9 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | E1 | STK - Court 11 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
6-4, 4-6, 13-15 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | E2 | STK - Court 12 |
Christine KRUGER [5]
|
Alme JORDAAN [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | E3 | STK - Court 08 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Christine KRUGER [5]
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | F1 | STK - Court 12 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
Alme JORDAAN [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-08 2:00pm | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Alta BRINK [6]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-08 2:00pm | G2 | STK - Court 08 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | G3 | RTC - Court 7 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | H1 | RTC - Court 8 |
Alta BRINK [6]
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-4 |