BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[3] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[6] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | STK - Court 09 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
|
ANRO NEL [6]
|
6-1, 6-7, 8-10 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | STK - Court 02 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
|
John COETZEE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 1: X3 | STK - Court 01 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 1: X4 | STK - Court 02 |
ANRO NEL [6]
|
John COETZEE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | STK - Court 03 |
ANRO NEL [6]
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 1: X6 | STK - Court 10 |
John COETZEE
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 2: X7 | STK - Court 11 |
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
Daniel CROWIE [5]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 2: X8 | STK - Court 04 |
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 2: X9 | STK - Court 12 |
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 2: X10 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel CROWIE [5]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-2, 5-7, 11-9 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 2: X11 | STK - Court 05 |
Daniel CROWIE [5]
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 2: X12 | STK - Court 12 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 3: X13 | STK - Court 09 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 3: X14 | STK - Court 06 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 3: X17 | STK - Court 07 |
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 3: X18 | STK - Court 10 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 4: X19 | STK - Court 11 |
Ernst GOUWS [4]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 4: X20 | STK - Court 08 |
Ernst GOUWS [4]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 4: X21 | STK - Court 07 |
Ernst GOUWS [4]
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
6-3, 2-6, 5-10 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 4: X22 | STK - Court 08 |
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-06 12:30pm | Box 4: X23 | STK - Court 09 |
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
6-3, 4-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 4: X24 | STK - Court 12 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
ANRO NEL [6]
|
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel CROWIE [5]
|
Ernst GOUWS [4]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 08 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
|
Daniel CROWIE [5]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
N/A | D1 | - |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Ernst GOUWS [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-08 8:00am | E1 | STK - Court 09 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | E2 | STK - Court 10 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E3 | STK - Court 05 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | F1 | STK - Court 09 |
Calvin CROUSE
(Did not play)
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Walkover |
2016-10-08 2:00pm | G1 | STK - Court 01 |
John COETZEE
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-08 2:00pm | G2 | STK - Court 02 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | G3 | RTC - Court 1 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | H1 | RTC - Court 3 |
John COETZEE
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 3: X15 | STK - Court 05 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 8:00am | Box 3: X16 | STK - Court 06 |
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 07 |
ANRO NEL [6]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
5-7, 4-6 |