GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
[6] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[5] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
- | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 1: X1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Marjuzel VENTER [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 1: X2 | RTC - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Anna WISE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 10:10am | Box 1: X3 | RTC - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Mikayla Faure
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 10:10am | Box 1: X4 | RTC - Court 3 |
Marjuzel VENTER [7]
|
Anna WISE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 1: X5 | RTC - Court 3 |
Marjuzel VENTER [7]
|
Mikayla Faure
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 1: X6 | RTC - Court 3 |
Anna WISE
|
Mikayla Faure
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 2: X7 | RTC - Court 2 |
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
|
6-4, 3-6, 5-10 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 2: X8 | RTC - Court 2 |
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
Kelly HOPE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 10:10am | Box 2: X9 | RTC - Court 2 |
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 10:10am | Box 2: X10 | RTC - Court 4 |
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
|
Kelly HOPE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 2: X11 | RTC - Court 4 |
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 2: X12 | RTC - Court 4 |
Kelly HOPE
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 3: X13 | RTC - Court 5 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 3: X14 | RTC - Court 5 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Carli Kruger
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 10:10am | Box 3: X15 | RTC - Court 5 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-06 10:10am | Box 3: X16 | RTC - Court 6 |
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
Carli Kruger
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 3: X17 | RTC - Court 6 |
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 3: X18 | RTC - Court 6 |
Carli Kruger
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 4: X19 | RTC - Court 7 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 4: X20 | RTC - Court 7 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-06 10:10am | Box 4: X21 | RTC - Court 7 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
Megan GIBBS
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-06 10:10am | Box 4: X22 | RTC - Court 8 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | Box 4: X23 | RTC - Court 8 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
Megan GIBBS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-07 11:00am | Box 4: X24 | RTC - Court 8 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Megan GIBBS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
Marjuzel VENTER [7]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
|
Megan GIBBS
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-5 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 09 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
|
5-7, 7-5, 6-4 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 03 |
Marjuzel VENTER [7]
|
Megan GIBBS
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Carli Kruger
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 10 |
Carli Kruger
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | D1 | STK - Court 02 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | E1 | STK - Court 11 |
Anna WISE
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | E2 | STK - Court 12 |
Kelly HOPE
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-4, 0-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | E3 | STK - Court 06 |
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | F1 | STK - Court 10 |
Anna WISE
|
Kelly HOPE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-08 2:00pm | G1 | STK - Court 09 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-08 2:00pm | G2 | STK - Court 10 |
Carlé BOTHA
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | G3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | H1 | - |
Mikayla Faure
(Did not play)
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
Walkover |