BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[2] | Chay VAN ECK | Ashton High | No | - | |
[3] | Ethan LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ricardo JACINTO | MZ | No | - | |
[5] | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | ||
[8] | Markos STAVROU | No | - | ||
- | Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter Jan NEL | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evert Marais | ZA | Kempton Park High | No | - |
- | Michael PAYNE | ZA | St. Benedicts High | No | - |
- | kopano sepeng | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Morne Cronje | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - |
- | Tshiamo Mogwera | ZA | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Adam SHAINFELD | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tshireletso Moatlhodi | ZA | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Tshireletso Moatlhodi | ZA | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | strive bosha | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zamani Moyo | Ellis Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Kritzas | ZA | Kilarney | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Morne Cronje
|
kopano sepeng
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tshireletso Moatlhodi
|
Pieter Jan NEL
|
6-4, 5-7, 6-2 |
N/A | A7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Tshiamo Mogwera
|
Tshireletso Moatlhodi
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Evert Marais
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
strive bosha
|
Michael PAYNE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Morne Cronje
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Zamani Moyo
|
Markos STAVROU [8]
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-0 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Ethan LEE [3]
|
Tshireletso Moatlhodi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Tshiamo Mogwera
|
Alessandro NAHMAN [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jacques LE ROUX [7]
|
Alex Kritzas
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Ricardo JACINTO [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
strive bosha
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Adam SHAINFELD
|
Chay VAN ECK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-17 8:00am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Zamani Moyo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A26 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Ethan LEE [3]
|
Alessandro NAHMAN [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-17 8:00am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Jacques LE ROUX [7]
|
Ricardo JACINTO [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-17 8:00am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
Chay VAN ECK [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-17 11:45am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Ethan LEE [3]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-12-17 11:45am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ricardo JACINTO [4]
|
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Ethan LEE [3]
|
Ricardo JACINTO [4]
|
6-7(7), 6-7(1) |
2016-12-17 11:45am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jacques LE ROUX [7]
|
Chay VAN ECK [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Zamani Moyo
|
Chay VAN ECK [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 17-15 |
2016-12-17 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Morne Cronje
|
Markos STAVROU [8]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-17 8:00am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tshireletso Moatlhodi
|
Tshiamo Mogwera
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-12-17 8:00am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Alex Kritzas
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-17 8:00am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
strive bosha
|
Adam SHAINFELD
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-17 11:45am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Markos STAVROU [8]
(Ret.)
|
Tshireletso Moatlhodi
|
3-4 Retired |
2016-12-17 11:45am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Alex Kritzas
|
strive bosha
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Tshireletso Moatlhodi
|
strive bosha
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | F1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Markos STAVROU [8]
|
Alex Kritzas
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-17 11:45am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Morne Cronje
|
Tshiamo Mogwera
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-17 11:45am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Adam SHAINFELD
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Morne Cronje
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | H1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Tshiamo Mogwera
|
Adam SHAINFELD
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-17 8:00am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Evert Marais
|
Michael PAYNE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-17 11:45am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Pieter Jan NEL
|
Michael PAYNE
|
6-4, 6-0 |