GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Mandisa Mfeka | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Leah KIRATU | Durban Girls College High | No | - | |
[2] | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[3] | Stella OGLESBY | Durban Girls College High | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Uys | ZA | KZN Schools Squash | No | - |
- | Chloe MORTON | Lyttelton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | bongeka hlongwane | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anelisiwe NTULI | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kate STRAUSS | No | - | ||
- | Thobeka Hlongwane | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Chané Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-17 8:45am | A2 | UMT - Court 2 |
Mandisa Mfeka
|
Leah KIRATU
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 8:45am | A3 | UMT - Court 3 |
Stella OGLESBY [3]
|
Isabella Uys
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-17 8:45am | A4 | UMT - Court 4 |
Chloe MORTON
|
bongeka hlongwane
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 10:00am | A5 | UMT - Court 1 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Kate STRAUSS
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2018-03-17 10:00am | A6 | UMT - Court 2 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
Caitlyn Naicker [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-17 10:00am | A7 | UMT - Court 3 |
Chané Higgo
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A9 | UMT - Court 1 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [1]
|
Leah KIRATU
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A10 | UMT - Court 2 |
Stella OGLESBY [3]
|
Chloe MORTON
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A11 | UMT - Court 3 |
Kate STRAUSS
|
Caitlyn Naicker [4]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A12 | UMT - Court 4 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2018-03-18 8:45am | A13 | UTC - Court 4 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [1]
|
Chloe MORTON
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2018-03-18 8:45am | A14 | UTC - Court 3 |
Kate STRAUSS
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 1:50pm | A15 | UTC - Court 2 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [1]
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-18 1:50pm | B1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Chloe MORTON
|
Kate STRAUSS
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 8:30am | C1 | UMT - Court 2 |
Leah KIRATU
|
Stella OGLESBY [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 8:30am | C2 | UMT - Court 3 |
Caitlyn Naicker [4]
|
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 11:30am | C3 | UMT - Court 1 |
Stella OGLESBY [3]
|
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-5 |
2018-03-18 11:30am | D1 | UMT - Court 2 |
Leah KIRATU
|
Caitlyn Naicker [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 1:45pm | E2 | UMT - Court 1 |
Isabella Uys
|
bongeka hlongwane
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-17 1:45pm | E3 | UMT - Court 2 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
7-5, 4-6, 13-15 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | E5 | UMT - Court 1 |
Mandisa Mfeka
|
Isabella Uys
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | E6 | UMT - Court 2 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
Chané Higgo
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 11:30am | E7 | UMT - Court 3 |
Isabella Uys
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | F1 | UMT - Court 1 |
Mandisa Mfeka
|
Chané Higgo
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | G3 | UMT - Court 2 |
bongeka hlongwane
|
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
4-6, 2-6 |