Division 1 - matrix rating 220-320+
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Benjamin Ratcliffe | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Kevin Healy | AU | Mildura Squash Club Inc | No | - |
[3] | Corey Robertson | AU | Corio Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Luke Boyce | RACV Club | No | - | |
[5] | Scott Petts | AU | Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc | No | - |
[6] | Rhys Gevaux | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
[7] | Andre Lynn | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Mick Dyke | AU | Yarram Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Christopher Photis | Bright Sports Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-17 10:00am | Box 1: X1 | GVSC - Court 3 |
Benjamin Ratcliffe [1]
|
Corey Robertson [3]
|
|
2019-08-17 12:20pm | Box 1: X2 | GVSC - Court 1 |
Benjamin Ratcliffe [1]
|
Scott Petts [5]
|
|
2019-08-18 10:00am | Box 1: X3 | GVSC - Court 1 |
Benjamin Ratcliffe [1]
|
Andre Lynn [7]
|
|
2019-08-18 10:00am | Box 1: X4 | GVSC - Court 2 |
Corey Robertson [3]
|
Scott Petts [5]
|
4-11, 7-11, 10-12 |
2019-08-17 12:20pm | Box 1: X5 | GVSC - Court 2 |
Corey Robertson [3]
|
Andre Lynn [7]
|
11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-8 |
2019-08-17 10:00am | Box 1: X6 | GVSC - Court 4 |
Scott Petts [5]
|
Andre Lynn [7]
|
11-9, 14-12, 11-8 |
2019-08-17 1:00pm | Box 2: X7 | GVSC - Court 3 |
Kevin Healy [2]
|
Luke Boyce [4]
|
17-15, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 |
N/A | Box 2: X8 | GVSC - Court 3 |
Kevin Healy [2]
(Did not play)
|
Rhys Gevaux [6]
|
Walkover |
2019-08-17 10:35am | Box 2: X9 | GVSC - Court 3 |
Kevin Healy [2]
|
Mick Dyke [8]
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-6 |
N/A | Box 2: X10 | GVSC - Court 1 |
Kevin Healy [2]
(Did not play)
|
Christopher Photis [9]
|
Walkover |
2019-08-18 2:20pm | Box 2: X11 | GVSC - Court 2 |
Luke Boyce [4]
|
Rhys Gevaux [6]
|
3-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-08-18 12:20pm | Box 2: X12 | GVSC - Court 2 |
Luke Boyce [4]
|
Mick Dyke [8]
|
11-7, 4-11, 11-8, 11-9 |
2019-08-17 3:00pm | Box 2: X13 | GVSC - Court 3 |
Luke Boyce [4]
|
Christopher Photis [9]
|
12-10, 13-11, 11-7 |
2019-08-17 1:40pm | Box 2: X14 | GVSC - Court 4 |
Rhys Gevaux [6]
|
Mick Dyke [8]
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-6 |
2019-08-17 10:35am | Box 2: X15 | GVSC - Court 4 |
Rhys Gevaux [6]
|
Christopher Photis [9]
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-6 |
2019-08-18 10:00am | Box 2: X16 | GVSC - Court 4 |
Mick Dyke [8]
|
Christopher Photis [9]
|
11-6, 12-10, 11-9 |
2019-08-18 3:40pm | A1 | GVSC - Court 2 |
Scott Petts [5]
|
Rhys Gevaux [6]
|
11-4, 11-13, 4-11, 9-11 |
N/A | B1 | GVSC - Court 3 |
Corey Robertson [3]
|
Kevin Healy [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-08-18 3:40pm | C1 | GVSC - Court 4 |
Andre Lynn [7]
|
Luke Boyce [4]
|
11-2, 6-11, 5-11, 2-11 |
2019-08-18 3:40pm | D1 | GVSC - Court 5 |
Benjamin Ratcliffe [1]
|
Christopher Photis [9]
|