MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | James EDLEY | No | - |
[1] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Joshua EDGAR | No | - |
[2] | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | Jordan THERON | No | - |
[2] | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | Richard Hartmann | No | - | |
[3] | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | Alexander EDLEY | No | - |
[3] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | Thomas REY | No | - | |
[4] | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Sashen THIRBOAN | No | - |
[4] | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | Chad STREAK | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Olivier | ZA | Howick High School | Kyle MOODLEY | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Jamie HEAN | No | - | |
- | Craig Pienaar | ZA | Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club | Mathew Shaw | No | - |
- | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Craig SIMES | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
- | LUKE OGLESBY | Clifton High School | Bevan Anley | No | - | |
- | Bevan Anley | Clifton High School | LUKE OGLESBY | No | - | |
- | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | Haveshan CHETTY | No | - |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Craig Pienaar | No | - |
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Sibekezelo Khumalo | No | - | |
- | Sibekezelo Khumalo | ZA | Esikhawini Tennis Club | Zakhe Shange | No | - |
- | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | Benjamin Olivier | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-18 2:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sibekezelo Khumalo
Zakhe Shange
|
Mathew Shaw
Craig Pienaar
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-18 2:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Benjamin Olivier
Kyle MOODLEY
|
LUKE OGLESBY
Bevan Anley
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-18 3:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 19 |
James EDLEY [1]
Joshua EDGAR [1]
|
Jamie HEAN
Haveshan CHETTY
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-05-18 3:45pm | A10 | WTS - Court 11 |
Alexander EDLEY [3]
Thomas REY [3]
|
Munashe TEBURU
Craig SIMES
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-05-18 4:45pm | A11 | WTS - Court 1 |
Mathew Shaw
Craig Pienaar
|
Chad STREAK [4]
Sashen THIRBOAN [4]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2019-05-18 4:45pm | A12 | WTS - Court 2 |
LUKE OGLESBY
Bevan Anley
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
Jordan THERON [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 5 |
James EDLEY [1]
Joshua EDGAR [1]
|
Alexander EDLEY [3]
Thomas REY [3]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 6 |
Chad STREAK [4]
Sashen THIRBOAN [4]
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
Jordan THERON [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-19 1:45pm | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Alexander EDLEY [3]
Thomas REY [3]
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
Jordan THERON [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |