Division 3 Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | James Boswell | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Jacob Plumbe | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - | |
- | Alec Craig | AU | No | - | |
- | Cj Blignaut | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Liam Benson | Maroochy | No | - | |
- | Connor Collins | Toowoomba Squash | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Williams | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
- | Tobias Baker | AU | Maroochy | No | - |
- | Joshua Walmsley | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
- | Burger Blignaut | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | David Riano | AU | No | - | |
- | Eric Chiang | Squash 4 Life | No | - | |
- | Simon Riano | AU | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-02 12:00pm | C1 | NSC - Court 5 |
Jacob Plumbe
|
Liam Benson
|
11-6, 11-1, 11-2 |
2021-05-02 9:00am | A2 | NSC - Court 1 |
Jacob Plumbe
|
Alec Craig
|
5-11, 10-12, 11-7, 3-11 |
2021-05-02 9:00am | A3 | NSC - Court 4 |
Cj Blignaut
|
Liam Benson
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-8 |
2021-05-02 9:00am | A4 | NSC - Court 3 |
Connor Collins
|
Sebastian Williams
|
3-11, 4-11, 3-11 |
2021-05-02 9:00am | A6 | NSC - Court 5 |
David Riano
|
Eric Chiang
|
5-11, 5-11, 1-11 |
2021-05-02 9:00am | A7 | NSC - Court 6 |
Simon Riano
|
Burger Blignaut
|
4-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2021-05-02 10:30am | A9 | NSC - Court 1 |
James Boswell
|
Alec Craig
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-4 |
2021-05-02 10:30am | A10 | NSC - Court 2 |
Cj Blignaut
|
Sebastian Williams
|
3-11, 2-11, 9-11 |
2021-05-02 10:30am | A11 | NSC - Court 3 |
Joshua Walmsley
|
Eric Chiang
|
11-2, 11-8, 11-7 |
2021-05-02 10:30am | A12 | NSC - Court 4 |
Burger Blignaut
|
Tobias Baker
|
6-11, 11-5, 6-11, 3-11 |
2021-05-02 12:00pm | A13 | NSC - Court 3 |
James Boswell
|
Sebastian Williams
|
11-6, 11-7, 5-11, 13-11 |
2021-05-02 12:00pm | A14 | NSC - Court 4 |
Joshua Walmsley
|
Tobias Baker
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-9 |
2021-05-02 1:40pm | A15 | NSC - Court 5 |
James Boswell
|
Joshua Walmsley
|
7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 10-12 |
2021-05-02 12:00pm | C2 | NSC - Court 6 |
David Riano
|
Simon Riano
|
11-9, 5-11, 0-11, 5-11 |
N/A | C3 | NSC - Court 1 |
Jacob Plumbe
|
Simon Riano
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-02 10:20am | B2 | NSC - Court 5 |
Liam Benson
|
Connor Collins
|
11-5, 6-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2021-05-02 12:20pm | B5 | NSC - Court 1 |
Jacob Plumbe
|
Burger Blignaut
|
2-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
2021-05-02 12:20pm | B6 | NSC - Court 2 |
Connor Collins
|
Eric Chiang
|
5-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2021-05-02 1:30pm | B7 | NSC - Court 6 |
David Riano
|
Cj Blignaut
|
8-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
2021-05-02 1:50pm | B8 | NSC - Court 2 |
Simon Riano
|
Alec Craig
|
7-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
2021-05-02 12:50pm | B9 | NSC - Court 1 |
Burger Blignaut
|
Eric Chiang
|
11-13, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-13 |
2021-05-02 2:40pm | B10 | NSC - Court 4 |
Cj Blignaut
|
Alec Craig
|
6-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 13-11 |
2021-05-02 3:20pm | B11 | NSC - Court 1 |
Eric Chiang
|
Cj Blignaut
|
11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2021-05-02 1:50pm | H1 | NSC - Court 3 |
Sebastian Williams
|
Tobias Baker
|
8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11 |