GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[4] | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
[6] | Nicola Kruger | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
[7] | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[8] | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[9] | Akeela Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[10] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[13] | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
[14] | Arnel Theron | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[15] | Lienca Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[16] | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Nothando Gadza | No | - | ||
- | Alexia Cutter | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Mackenzie Summers | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Vernelee Oberholzer | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Milan Kroucamp | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Anneke Linde | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Elmay Breet | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Grethé du Plessis | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Khanyisa Khosa | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marga Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anna Lipchin | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cara Fine | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | Jane du Preez | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yolanda Garira | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | Yolanda Garira | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | Klara Venter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Maryanne Wentzel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Milla-Kendra Smit | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-10 8:00am | A2 | Marks - Court 1 |
Mika Keet
|
Elmay Breet
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A15 | Marks - Court 2 |
Mackenzie Summers
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A19 | Marks - Court 3 |
Khanyisa Khosa
|
Milan Kroucamp
|
4-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A33 | - |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Elmay Breet
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A34 | - |
Nothando Gadza
(Did not play)
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A35 | Marks - Court 1 |
Rachel de Villiers [16]
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-7(2), 6-0 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A36 | Marks - Court 2 |
Milla-Kendra Smit
|
BAILEY SELVAM [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A37 | Marks - Court 3 |
Takara Giles [4]
|
Anna Lipchin
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A38 | Marks - Court 4 |
Klara Venter
|
Lienca Ferreira [15]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A39 | Marks - Court 5 |
Arnel Theron [14]
|
Anneke Linde
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A40 | Marks - Court 4 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Joma Viljoen [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A41 | Marks - Court 6 |
Gitta-mè Victor [7]
|
Yolanda Garira
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A42 | Marks - Court 5 |
Milan Kroucamp
|
Akeela Valdes [9]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A43 | Marks - Court 7 |
Kristin Woodcock [13]
|
Alexia Cutter
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A44 | Marks - Court 8 |
Jane du Preez
|
Nestine van Rooyen [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A45 | - |
Nicola Kruger [6]
|
Yolanda Garira
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A46 | Marks - Court 9 |
Maryanne Wentzel
|
Isabelle Van wyk [11]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A47 | Marks - Court 10 |
Kayleigh Stayt [10]
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A48 | Marks - Court 2 |
Cara Fine
|
Sophia Koen [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A49 | Marks - Court 9 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A50 | Marks - Court 10 |
Rachel de Villiers [16]
|
BAILEY SELVAM [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A51 | Marks - Court 1 |
Takara Giles [4]
|
Klara Venter
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A52 | Marks - Court 2 |
Anneke Linde
|
Joma Viljoen [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A53 | Marks - Court 3 |
Gitta-mè Victor [7]
|
Akeela Valdes [9]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A54 | Marks - Court 4 |
Kristin Woodcock [13]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A55 | Marks - Court 5 |
Nicola Kruger [6]
|
Isabelle Van wyk [11]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A56 | Marks - Court 6 |
Kayleigh Stayt [10]
|
Sophia Koen [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A57 | Marks - Court 9 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
BAILEY SELVAM [8]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A58 | Marks - Court 10 |
Takara Giles [4]
|
Joma Viljoen [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | A59 | Marks - Court 1 |
Gitta-mè Victor [7]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | A60 | Marks - Court 2 |
Nicola Kruger [6]
|
Sophia Koen [2]
|
2-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A61 | Marks - Court 3 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Joma Viljoen [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A62 | Marks - Court 7 |
Nestine van Rooyen [3]
|
Sophia Koen [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-12-15 8:30am | A63 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | B1 | Marks - Court 5 |
Joma Viljoen [5]
|
Sophia Koen [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | C1 | Marks - Court 8 |
BAILEY SELVAM [8]
|
Takara Giles [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Gitta-mè Victor [7]
|
Nicola Kruger [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-14 10:30am | C3 | Marks - Court 6 |
BAILEY SELVAM [8]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | E1 | Marks - Court 9 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
Rachel de Villiers [16]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | E2 | Marks - Court 10 |
Klara Venter
|
Anneke Linde
|
6-4, 6-7(1), 3-10 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | E3 | Marks - Court 1 |
Akeela Valdes [9]
|
Kristin Woodcock [13]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | E4 | Marks - Court 2 |
Isabelle Van wyk [11]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [10]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | E5 | Marks - Court 7 |
Rachel de Villiers [16]
|
Anneke Linde
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | E6 | Marks - Court 8 |
Akeela Valdes [9]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [10]
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | E7 | Marks - Court 1 |
Rachel de Villiers [16]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [10]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | F1 | Marks - Court 8 |
Anneke Linde
|
Akeela Valdes [9]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | G1 | Marks - Court 9 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
Klara Venter
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | G2 | Marks - Court 10 |
Kristin Woodcock [13]
|
Isabelle Van wyk [11]
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 1-1 Retired |
2021-12-14 8:00am | G3 | Marks - Court 2 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
Kristin Woodcock [13]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | H1 | Marks - Court 4 |
Klara Venter
|
Isabelle Van wyk [11]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | I2 | Marks - Court 7 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Milla-Kendra Smit
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | I3 | Marks - Court 8 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Lienca Ferreira [15]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | I4 | Marks - Court 9 |
Arnel Theron [14]
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | I5 | Marks - Court 10 |
Yolanda Garira
|
Milan Kroucamp
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | I6 | Marks - Court 1 |
Alexia Cutter
|
Jane du Preez
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | I8 | Marks - Court 2 |
Marga Holtzhausen
|
Cara Fine
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | I9 | Marks - Court 3 |
Nothando Gadza
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | I10 | Marks - Court 4 |
Lienca Ferreira [15]
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | I11 | Marks - Court 5 |
Milan Kroucamp
|
Jane du Preez
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-2 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | I12 | Marks - Court 6 |
Maryanne Wentzel
|
Cara Fine
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | I13 | Marks - Court 1 |
Nothando Gadza
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | I14 | Marks - Court 2 |
Milan Kroucamp
|
Cara Fine
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | I15 | Marks - Court 1 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Cara Fine
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | J1 | Marks - Court 5 |
Nothando Gadza
|
Milan Kroucamp
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | K1 | Marks - Court 3 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Lienca Ferreira [15]
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | K2 | Marks - Court 4 |
Jane du Preez
|
Maryanne Wentzel
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-12-13 9:15am | K3 | Marks - Court 3 |
Lienca Ferreira [15]
|
Jane du Preez
|
0-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
N/A | L1 | - |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Maryanne Wentzel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 10:30am | M2 | Marks - Court 7 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Arnel Theron [14]
|
3-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | M3 | Marks - Court 8 |
Yolanda Garira
|
Alexia Cutter
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | M5 | Marks - Court 5 |
Milla-Kendra Smit
|
Arnel Theron [14]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | M6 | Marks - Court 6 |
Yolanda Garira
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | M7 | Marks - Court 10 |
Arnel Theron [14]
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | N1 | Marks - Court 9 |
Milla-Kendra Smit
|
Yolanda Garira
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-6 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | O3 | Marks - Court 10 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Alexia Cutter
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q29 | Marks - |
Mika Keet
|
Mackenzie Summers
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | Q31 | Marks - Court 10 |
Mackenzie Summers
|
Khanyisa Khosa
|
6-1, 6-2 |