MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
- | Tyrone Mnguni | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
[4] | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - | |
- | Sean Bode | Stanley Rogers | No | - | ||
- | Guelord Kayombo | anthony harris tennis academy | Niel Hendriks | No | - | |
- | Anthony MICKLESFIELD | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Jan Schutte Jnr | No | - |
- | Hendri SWIEGERS | ZA | Park Tennis Club | Blaise Izungu | No | - |
[3] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Valentino CERONIO | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Reorapetswe Mangwane | No | - | |
[2] | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Wikus Boshoff | No | - |
[1] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
[2] | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Christiaan van Rooyen | No | - |
[3] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - | |
[4] | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - | |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | JACQUES SLABBERT | No | - |
- | Stanley Rogers | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | Sean Bode | No | - |
- | Blaise Izungu | CD | Belgrave Tennis Club | Hendri SWIEGERS | No | - |
- | Jan Schutte Jnr | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Anthony MICKLESFIELD | No | - |
- | Reorapetswe Mangwane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Tshepang Tlhatlha | No | - |
- | Niel Hendriks | ZA | Guelord Kayombo | No | - | |
- | Nathan TSAURA | Tyrone Mnguni | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-23 1:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Sean Bode
Stanley Rogers
|
Guelord Kayombo
Niel Hendriks
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-23 1:00pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
Jan Schutte Jnr
|
Hendri SWIEGERS
Blaise Izungu
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2021-10-23 1:00pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
Valentino CERONIO
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
Reorapetswe Mangwane
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-10-23 1:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Christian Smith [1]
Heinrich Rootman [1]
|
Tyrone Mnguni
Nathan TSAURA
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-10-23 4:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 1 |
MARK AGGENBACH [4]
Waldo MOOLMAN [4]
|
Guelord Kayombo
Niel Hendriks
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-23 4:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Hendri SWIEGERS
Blaise Izungu
|
Luke CLIFTON [3]
Matthew HARRIS [3]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2021-10-23 4:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 3 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
Valentino CERONIO
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [2]
Wikus Boshoff [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-10-24 1:00pm | A13 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Christian Smith [1]
Heinrich Rootman [1]
|
Guelord Kayombo
Niel Hendriks
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-24 1:00pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Hendri SWIEGERS
Blaise Izungu
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-10-24 3:30pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Guelord Kayombo
Niel Hendriks
|
Hendri SWIEGERS
Blaise Izungu
|
5-7, 6-4, 9-11 |