OSRA League
Summer League 2024
Division One Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Henley 1 | 162 | Defence Academy | 7:15pm Henley Squash Club | 9 |
2 | Defence Academy | 146 | Henley 1 | 7:15pm Henley Squash Club | 13 |
3 | Abingdon 1 | 142 | Hithercroft 1 | 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 18 |
4 | University 1 | 123 | Harwell 1 | 7:00pm Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 15 |
5 | Witney | 119 | Thame 1 | 7:15pm Witney Squash Club | 9 |
6 | Hithercroft 1 | 104 | Abingdon 1 | 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 2 |
7 | Harwell 1 | 90 | University 1 | 7:00pm Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 7 |
8 | Thame 1 | 77 | Witney | 7:15pm Witney Squash Club | 14 |
Division Two Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Brackley 1 | 140 | Abingdon 2 | 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 19 |
2 | Abingdon 2 | 104 | Brackley 1 | 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 0 |
3 | University 2 | 98 | 17 July 7:00pm | BYE | |
4 | Harwell 2 | 73 | Hithercroft 2 | 7:30pm Hithercroft Squash Club | 17 |
5 | Hithercroft 2 | 35 | Harwell 2 | 7:30pm Hithercroft Squash Club | 0 |
6 | Thame 2 | 26 | BYE | ||
7 | Nuffield 1 (Withdrawn) | 6 |
Division Three Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Brackley 2 | 184 | Gladiators | 18 July 7:30pm Brackley Squash Club | 17 |
2 | Wallingford | 161 | Abingdon 3 | 18 July 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 16 |
3 | Abingdon 3 | 125 | Wallingford | 18 July 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 4 |
4 | Spiceball Platypuses | 113 | Henley 2 | 18 July 7:15pm Henley Squash Club | 12 |
5 | Gladiators | 110 | Brackley 2 | 18 July 7:30pm Brackley Squash Club | 5 |
6 | University 3 | 110 | Nuffield 2 | 18 July 7:00pm The Oxfordshire Health and Racquets Club | 13 |
7 | Henley 2 | 95 | Spiceball Platypuses | 18 July 7:15pm Henley Squash Club | 12 |
8 | Nuffield 2 | 46 | University 3 | 18 July 7:00pm The Oxfordshire Health and Racquets Club | 9 |
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Past Events
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!
Sanctioned League
League Organizer(s)
Oxford, Oxfordshire, GB
Rankings